Fiji Time: 8:22 AM on Wednesday 22 November

Fiji Times Logo

/ Front page / Galleries / 2016 Suva Zone II

Primary schools athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium at Laucala Bay, Suva.

For photo purchase enquiries email: Fiji Times Library

  • Athletes take off from their marks during Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • St Agnes Primary School 4x100m U14 quartet from left, Ernest Whippy, Maikeli Naulivou, Ponipate Derenalagi and Kitione Nadaro during the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • Angelica Qaqa of Latter Day Saints Primary School competes in the U11 Long Jump event during the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • St Johns Anglican Primary School's Anare Tevita, 14, and Laisiasa Tawake, 13, after competing in their events during Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • St Agnes Primary School's Mikaele Surumi, left, Harry Taylor and Malakai Siko after competing in their events during Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • St Agnes Primary School athletes and team officials pose for a group picture during Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • Latter Day Saints Primary School athletes and team officials pose for a group picture during Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • Veiuto Primary School athletes pose for a group picture during Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • Yat Sen Primary School athletes pose for a group picture during Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • Tacirua Primary School athletes pose for a group picture during Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • St Johns Anglican Primary School's Lusiana Raika leads the other runners in the U13 girls 200m during Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • St Johns Anglican Primary School athletes of Wailoku pose for a group picture during Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • Saimone Loga of Yat Sen Primary School during the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • Veiuto Primary School's Marica Korovulavula leads the U13 girls 200m during the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • Richard Elder of The Learning Centre leads the U13 200m boys final during the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • St Agnes Primary School's Iva Korovulavula leads the U14 200m girls final during the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • St Agnes Primary School's Issac Rabaka leads the 4x100m U12 boys finals during the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • St Agnes Primary School 4x100m U12 quartet from left, Issac Rabaka, Jone Raibolo, Julian Turaganivalu and Daniel Powell during the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva.
  • Leslie Nikola of Veiuto Primary School leads the U13 4x100m finals despite the competition of The Learning Centre's Richard Elder during the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva.
  • Veiuto Primary School 4x100m U13 quartet from left, Leslie Nikola, Saimoni Tikomaijamani, Elia Kolivuso and Manasa Tui during the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva.
  • Athletes celebrate after the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva
  • We are the champions ... Veiuto Primary School athletes celebrate after scooping the Overall Girls and Boys Division trophies after the Suva Zone II athletics competition at the ANZ Stadium in Suva on Wednesday, October 12, 2016.